Online Enquiry
Smart Campus





Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Faculty @ASRA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Name Designation Name Designation
Dr. K S Kahlon Director (ACE) Prof. B.L Gohal Director (AIAS)
Dr Mukesh Rana Principal ACET Prof Vikas Goyal AP(ECE)
Er Inderjeet Singh AP(CSE) Er Parvinder Singh AP(CSE)
Er Rajnish Kansal AP(CSE) Er Mohit Kumar AP(CSE)
Er Manish Mittal AP(CSE) Er. Shweta Sehgal AP(CSE)
Ms. Jasdeep Kaur AP(CSE) Er Simranjit Kaur AP(CSE)
Er. Harish Chander Goyal AP(CSE) Er Sourav Garg AP(CSE)
Er Omesh Jindal AP(ME) Er NavjotInder Singh AP(ME)
Er Narinder Singh AP(ME) Er Amanpreet Kaur AP(ME)
Er.Parminder Singh AP(ME) Er Sumit Jain AP(ME)
Er. Sandeep Singh AP(ME) Er. Malkeet Singh AP(ME)
Er. Gurpreet Singh AP(ME) Er Mohit Gaba AP(ME)
Er. Maninder Kaur AP(ME) Er Rajdeep Singh AP(CE)
Er.. Anuradha AP(CE) Er Amandeep Singh AP(CE)
Er.. Neeraj Bala AP(CE) Er.. Prabhjot Kaur AP(CE)
Er Randeep Kaur AP(CE) Er Sandeep pal Singh AP(ECE)
Er. Neeraj Julka AP(ECE) Er Vivek Singh AP(ECE)
Er Manpreet Kaushal AP(ECE) Er Arjun Kumar AP(ECE)
Er. Navpreet Kaur AP(ECE) Ms. Ramandeep Kaur AP(Maths)
Parveen Khokhar Comm. Skills Avinash Singla HOD MBA
Shilpa Jetwani AP(Economics) Narpinder Singh AP(MBA)
Ms. Parul Banga AP(MBA) Rashmeet Kaur AP(MBA)
Rohin Malhotra AP(MBA) Shakti Garg AP(MBA)
Mr Sohanpreet Singh AP(MBA) Tajinder Singh AP(MBA)
Nitika Garg AP(MBA) Hardeep Singh AP(MBA)
Gursewak Dass AP(MBA) Jaspal Singh(Sharma) AP(MBA)
Neha Choudhry AP(MBA) Karanveer Singh AP(Commerce)
Dr. Ritu Chopra AP(Commerce) Jagatvir Singh AP(Commerce)
Rtn. Ashok Jindal HOD Comm. Skills Ajit Kaur AP(Comm Skills)
Renu Bala AP(Comm Skills) Daljeet Kaur AP(Comm Skills)
Sukhpreet Kaur AP(Comm Skills) Uminder Kaur AP(Comm Skills)
Sukhdeep Singh Punjabi Anchal Bansal Punjabi
Harsharan Singh Dhillon AP(S.S.T) Veerpal Kaur AP(Maths)
Jyoti Sharma AP(Physics) Pushpinder Kaur AP(Physics)
Priya Jyoti AP(Chemistry) Kashish Jain AP(Chemistry)
Aairiz Naizi AP(Botany) Sony Verma AP(Zoology)
Komal Sidhu AP(Bio. Tech) Jaskiran Kaur AP(Bio.Tech)
Gurkamal Deep Kaur AP(Bio.Tech) Navreet Kaur Sidhu AP(Agriculture)
Davinder Kaur Librarian Surinder Kaur Assist. Librarian
Bindar Kaur Lib Restorer Kirandeep Kaur Lib Restorer
Sanjeev Goyal Comp Lab(AIAS) Amrit Bhardwaj Clerk(AIAS)
Gurwinder Dass Clerk(AIAS) Hardeep Kumar Clerk(AIAS)
Mr Amneesh Goyal AP(MCA) Mr Jaswant Singh AP(MCA)
Malkeet Singh AP(MCA) Ms Geetika Sharma AP(MCA)
Ms Richa Goyal AP(MCA) Ms Harpreet Kaur AP(MCA)
Prince AP(MCA) Dinesh Kumar AP(MCA)
Navdeep Singh AP(MCA) Ms Manpreet Kaur AP(MCA)
Mr Rakesh Kumar AP(MCA) Pankaj Utreja AP(MCA)
Nidhi Bhandari AP(MBA) Harinderjit Singh AP(MBA)
Ruchika Singla AP(MBA) Sarabjeet Saini AP(MBA)
Nirman Kaur AP(MBA) Priyanka Jaluria AP(MBA)
Preeti Kanojia AP(Maths) Aairiz Naizi AP(Botany)
Dr. Parmjit Kaur Principal of Education & ETT Mr Amritvir Singh Gill S.S.T(ACE)
Mr G P Sngh Physical Education(ACE) Mandeep Kaur Chemistry/Science(ACE)
Mr. Sukhjinder Singh Punjabi(ACE) Mrs.Parwinder Kaur Librarian(ACE)
Mrs Harjinder Kaur Receptionist Mr.Amandeep Singh Clerk(ACE)
Mr. Shiv Singla Lab.Instructor (ECE) Ms Amandeep Kaur Lib Restorer(ACET)
Piyush Gupta Clerk Mrs.Nisha Garg Lib Restorer
Mrs Parwinder Kaur Librarian Mrs Nisha Garg Restorer
Mr MP Garg Manager Finance Ms. Lakhwinder Kaur Chief Librarian
Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur Librarian(ACET) Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur Library Reg(ACET)
Mr Ram Kumar Sharma Accountant Ms Bharti Sharma PA to Chairman
Mrs. Surinder Kaur Library (AIAS) Ms Madhvi Sharma Lib. Attd.(AIAS)
Mr Rohit Goyal Accountant/Smart Cell Mr Rajdeep Singh Smart Campus
Ms Manjinder Kaur Smart Cell Mr Vipan Mittal Clerk
Mr Ravinder Singh Clerk Mr Gurwinder Singh Store Assistant
Pardeep Singh W/s Instructor Mr Vinay Gupta Lab Technician
Mr Shiv Kumar Lab Instructor(ECE) Mr Sahil Singla Lab Instructor(ECE)
Mr Satish Kumar Workshop Instructor Mr Maninder Singh Workshop Instructor
Mr. Jang SinghWorkshop InstructorMr Simranjeet SinghWorkshop Instructor
Mr. Pardeep Singh JoshiLab Instructor(CSE)Mr Harpreet SinghLab Instructor(CSE)
Mr Dheeraj KumarLab Instructor(CSE)Mr Baljinder SinghNetwork Administrator
Mr Sunil KumarPhysical InstructorMs. Sonia PanesarSmart Cell
Mr. Gurwinder SinghStore ManagerMr. Kuldeep RamStore Assist.